Teams

The AUSGTC Competitive program is recognized as one of the most respected programs in the nation. Directed by Eduard Azarian, former gymnastics World Champion & Olympic Gold Medal Winner, all competitive team members are trained by highly qualified professional staff. Our teams include National team members and have captured a number of State, Regional, and National titles.

Boys Competitive Team Awards


2010 Iron Man Club of the Year
2011 Iron Man Club of the Year
2011 Level 9 State Champions
2011 Future Stars State Champions
Marty Strech - 2011 All Around High Bar & Pommel Horse Nat. Champion
2012 Iron Man Club of the Year
2012 Optional Club of the Year
2012 Level 6 & Level 9 State Champions
Kevin Wolting - 2012 High Bar National Champion
Marty Strech - 2012 USA National Champion
Adam Young - 2013 Maccabiah Games Champion
Marty Strech - 2013 National Floor Champion
Eduard Azarian - 2014 National Coach of the Year
Shane Sadighi- 2015 National FX Bronze Medalist
Joey Ringer-2015 National PH Champion
Tristan Lopez-2015 National HB Champion

Girls Competitive Team Awards


2009 Level 5 Girls State Team Champions
2010 Level 5 State Champions
2010 Level 6 Mini-Team State Champions
2011 Level 4, 5, 6, 7 State Champions
2012 Level 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 State Champions
2013 Level 4, 5, 7, 9 State Champions
Kendal Poston - 2013 National Vault Champion
2014 Level 4 State Champions
Natalie Sadighi - 2014 National Uneven Bar Champion
Ellie Bagley - 2014 National Vault Champion
Payton Bailey - 2015 Westerns UB Silver Medalist
Sarah Clark- 2015 Westerns 2nd place AA, Gold Medalist on FX, SIlver Medalist on UB

Boys Competitive Team Members

Christopher Alston
Tommy Ciccone
Charles Cohen
Kaden Crozier
Kayden Cutchins
Nico Del Nero Pires
Julian DiPalma
Mohamed El-Askary
Taka Giese
Ryder Hostetter
Coline Kerrane
Will Kinnick
Ryan Leuenberger
Evan Leukanech
Michael Libovner
Tristan Lopez
Luke Martin
Kian Miremadi
Zachary Mulson
Laclan Nees
Miles Nevilles
Ryan Nguyen
Troy O'Donnell
Kyle Parica
Alexander Pridhodko
Aristotle Ralls
Johnny Ringer
Jayson Ringer
Brady Rudasill
Shane Sadighi
Daniel Schneider
Grant Schneider
Ivan Semenov
Allen Shadan
Lucas Sochacki
Nash Stabile
Daniel Stankovich
Austin Swanson
Noah Tung
Gehrig Urbano
Calvin Welsh
Jaxon Williams
Chase Woodbury

Girls Competitive Team Members

Level 10
Ashton Woodbury
Sarah Clark
Courtney Tsunoda
Kenzington Martin
Peyton Bailey
Ellie Bagley
Natalie Sadighi
Katie McNamara
Sofia Sullivan
Shannon Sklow
Kimberly Smith
Katey Eichenbaum

Level 9
Emily Karay
Abbey Karay
Samantha Cochran
Sophie Lian
Lindsey Sherman
Emma Chaix
Hannah Clark
Allena Shadan

Level 8
Lauren Bowers
Kali Helsel
Sydney Leitch
Guinevere Wu
Emily Mock
Alexa Hassler
Marii Yonemoto

Level 7
Kayleigh Bredendick
Sadie Atkins
Ashley Lanak
Ava Williams–Goldberg
Erii Yonemoto

Level 5
Kayla Borlasa
Kaitlin Bourtros
Emma Griffin
Emma Plonski
Mariana Romero
Leilani Ugalde
Natalie Hosokawa
Claire Moffitt
Remington Vagana
Kennedy Zamora

Level 4
Bela Block
Elizabeth Lanak
Charlie Friedman
Dallas Lucero
Kyra Nguyen
Sydnie Park
Jazzlyn Vaughn
Madeline Chao
Melia Hassler
Isabella Manis
Kate McCollum–Van Hoosear
Ireland Tung
Aaliyah Christian
Kaitlyn Gaglia
Micah Lofton
Kaina Okamura
Helena Reuter

Level 3
Gabrielle Blanche
Danica Parkson
Lucy Marechal
Emily Thayer
Chloe Hill
Avery King
Ava Palmer
Annelise Parkson
Ava Estrella
Lexi Loo
Dan Dan Lucero
Sera Park
Brielle Piazza